Area Championships

Area Championship YR Program Awards
cropSofieThe placings below are your extracted Young Rider Program member placings. For complete (overall) results, see evententries.com, click on Maryland Horse Trials and Area II Championships link.
If you did not pick up your award and were placed, please email Chris.
Photo: Sofie Harangozo and Coco Rosso, Young Rider Preliminary Champions. 
Preliminary
# Rider   Dress Dplace XCJ time XTF To Date To Date SJ ST Final Final
27 Sofie Harangozo Coco Rosso 32.5 7-T 0 5:32 5.6 38.1 8 0 0 38.1 1
25 Elizabeth Walker-Ebling Santana II 33.1 10-T 0 6:32 29.6 62.7 13 0 0 62.7 2
19 Olivia Hayes Astrana De La Galerna 32.5 7-T 20 6:36 31.2 83.7 14 0 0 83.7 3
Modified
78 Julianne Elliott                 Mystic Hazzard         39.6 12-T 0 4:28 0 39.6 9 4 0 43.6 1
Training
# Rider Dress Dress XC XC XC To Date To Date Stad Stad Final Final
  Horse Score Place Jump Elapsed Time Score Place Jump Time Score Place
136 Kiera Kenny 28.9 1 0 4:12 2 30.9 1 0 0 30.9 1
  FE Chardonnay                    
117 Carlin Keefe 32.3 4-T 0 4:52 0 32.3 3-T 0 0 32.3 2
  Flintstar                    
135 Grace Mykityshyn 32.7 6 0 4:41 0 32.7 5 0 0 32.7 3
  Lusi                    
126 Stephanie Cordell 32.3 4-T 0 4:33 0 32.3 3-T 4 0 36.3 4
  Codename Toby                    
137 Carlin Keefe 37.1 9-T 0 4:44 0 37.1 6-T 0 0 37.1 5
  Hoodwink                    
129 Amelia Young 37.3 11 0 4:48 0 37.3 8 0 0 37.3 6
  Full of Beans                    
124 Gianna Minghenelli 38.4 12 0 4:41 0 38.4 9 0 0 38.4 7
  Ladybug Traveler                    
111 McKenna Martinez 35.7 5-T 0 4:57 0 35.7 3-T 4 0 39.7 8
Commitment
130 Jillian Dean 32.1 2-T 0 5:16 7.6 39.7 10 0 0 39.7  
  Launch                      
119 Jackson Dillard 38 12 0 4:44 0 38 7 4 0

 

Novice
#
Rider Dress Dress XC XC XC To Date To Date Stad Stad Final Final
Horse Score Place Jump Elapsed Time Score Place Jump Time Score Place
231
Olivia Devening
20.7
1
0
4:44
0
20.7
1
0
0
20.7
1
Maximus
242
Maggie Proffitt
25.7
2
0
4:35
0
25.7
2
0
0
25.7
2
Astor
262
Will Rowland
29.1
4
0
4:49
0
29.1
4
0
0
29.1
3
Over Rider
239
Kiera Kenny
30.2
5
0
4:35
0
30.2
5
0
0
30.2
4
Poynstown Jaguar
275
Madison Simpson
30.7
6-T
0
4:36
0
30.7
6-T
0
0
30.7
5
Call Me Classy
272
Aimee Carson
31.4
8
0
5:01
0
31.4
8
0
0
31.4
6
MHF Christine
252
Kelsey Estes
33.1
11-T
0
4:50
0
33.1
9
0
0
33.1
7
Shauna
218
Gretel Frew
33.1
11-T
0
4:31
0
33.1
10
0
0
33.1
8
Union Commander
257
Allison Schroeder
33.3
9
0
4:57
0
33.3
8
0
0
33.3
 
Third Time's A Charm
264
Isabella Craft
33.6
13
0
4:50
0
33.6
11
0
0
33.6
 
Marcato (Sam)
247
Paige Ansaldi
33.1
7
0
5:18
2.4
35.5
8
0
0
35.5
 
Bombay Original

Featured Image

Izzy Lenk and George 43 over the steeplechase fence at Waredaca 3 day.

Izzy Lenk and George 43 over the steeplechase fence at Waredaca 3 day

 

Log In/Out