YR Forms

YRAP

Updated List - IEL/Yrap riders as of 2/11/21

Below is the Roster I will be submitting for Area 2 - YRAP team, please confirm the accuracy of the list, and let me know if you are opting out.  

 
All other teams with YR Program members, are listed below.   If you are not listed against the correct team please let me know ASAP.  The first IEL team competition is this weekend in Ocala!
 
Please note:
1. These lists only include Area 2 YR members, you may have people on your team who are not program members and therefore do not show up on my lists.
2. Your  "Team Representative" needs to send the organizer your team list for each competition.  For the Area 2 - YRAP that's me.  Please make sure you know whom is your Team Representative.
3. It's not too late to create another team for your Pony Club, Barn, best friends, trainer etc.  Please do submit the Team Affiliate form before 2/15.  The rosters can be later, but the Affiliate list they want tightened up ASAP.
4. Any coloring of your name is meaningless.
 
IEL Team First Name Last Name USEA ID
Area 2- YRAP Emma  Anderson 198242
Area 2- YRAP Liana  Anson 196290
Area 2- YRAP Morgan Appel 204570
Area 2- YRAP Grace Baierl 186425
Area 2- YRAP Johari Baschnagel 190401
Area 2- YRAP Michael Baugh 202845
Area 2- YRAP Isabel Beard 177292
Area 2- YRAP Isabella Beddow 201065
Area 2- YRAP Sarah Bernat 178456
Area 2- YRAP Nicholas Beshear 166947
Area 2- YRAP Jane Biddle 175521
Area 2- YRAP Clare Brady 197260
Area 2- YRAP Ella  Braundel 170604
Area 2- YRAP Macie Brock 202772
Area 2- YRAP Katie Bromley 200024
Area 2- YRAP Emma  Brooks 206417
Area 2- YRAP Caroline Brown 193488
Area 2- YRAP Gabrielle Brown 191262
Area 2- YRAP Mazarine  Bruno 178435
Area 2- YRAP Maggie Buchanan 163119
Area 2- YRAP Westley Burchianti 189073
Area 2- YRAP Sydney Cannon 201910
Area 2- YRAP Riley Carr 191554
Area 2- YRAP Aimee Carson 205505
Area 2- YRAP Juliana Cassar 193953
Area 2- YRAP Mary-Cooke Catlett 192587
Area 2- YRAP Meredith Chance 189460
Area 2- YRAP Willow Chase 208944
Area 2- YRAP Elle Cooper 205861
Area 2- YRAP Stephanie Cordell 166208
Area 2- YRAP Kaelyn Corun 200943
Area 2- YRAP Madeline Cracknell 190764
Area 2- YRAP Evelyn Crawford 198696
Area 2- YRAP Kaylyn  Cunningham 164845
Area 2- YRAP Katherine Cushing 193775
Area 2- YRAP Lily Dal Cin 201526
Area 2- YRAP Zoe Davenport 207641
Area 2- YRAP Margo Deal 162981
Area 2- YRAP Darcy Dean 176432
Area 2- YRAP Aylah Dhruv 195731
Area 2- YRAP Kathryn Doherty 193532
Area 2- YRAP Camryn Downey 204798
Area 2- YRAP Tallulah Drash 193579
Area 2- YRAP Emily Earhart 197058
Area 2- YRAP Julianne Elliott 175121
Area 2- YRAP Gianna Fernandez 162481
Area 2- YRAP Grace Fiedler 177994
Area 2- YRAP Silas Flaum 208479
Area 2- YRAP Abigail  Frank 201772
Area 2- YRAP Charlotte Garagusi 203213
Area 2- YRAP PAIGE GEITER 208393
Area 2- YRAP Faith Genkinger 203530
Area 2- YRAP Gina Gibbons 208994
Area 2- YRAP Finley Habenicht 192654
Area 2- YRAP Maddie Hale 174402
Area 2- YRAP Sofie Harangozo 162376
Area 2- YRAP Emma Hayes 204554
Area 2- YRAP Leah Hiener 174641
Area 2- YRAP Hallie  Higgs 195967
Area 2- YRAP Hannah Higgs 195966
Area 2- YRAP Cameron Hope 206213
Area 2- YRAP Frances Hope 206182
Area 2- YRAP Gloria Huber 174591
Area 2- YRAP olivia Iskra 191124
Area 2- YRAP Elliot Jacobs 196817
Area 2- YRAP Alyssa Jastram 208622
Area 2- YRAP Etta-Meade Jernigan 202906
Area 2- YRAP Lillian  Kager 165322
Area 2- YRAP Sophia Kager 153378
Area 2- YRAP Emma Keahon 156062
Area 2- YRAP Drew Keiser 188453
Area 2- YRAP Ariana Keith 198619
Area 2- YRAP Olivia Kennedy 207678
Area 2- YRAP Kiera Kenny 170035
Area 2- YRAP Abby Klaitman 204998
Area 2- YRAP Alexa Kosofsky 205156
Area 2- YRAP Noah  Kowalski 208475
Area 2- YRAP Maya Kozauer 192642
Area 2- YRAP Rachel Kreiser 203697
Area 2- YRAP Annabelle Kress 162546
Area 2- YRAP Izzy Lenk 192644
Area 2- YRAP Jenna Levesque 198201
Area 2- YRAP Emma Makovitch 203717
Area 2- YRAP Sophia Mather 208470
Area 2- YRAP Abigail Mazzatta 173031
Area 2- YRAP Juliet Mellwig 197637
Area 2- YRAP Greer Melville 164891
Area 2- YRAP Gianna Minghenelli 178326
Area 2- YRAP Hannah Moon 208761
Area 2- YRAP Adrianna Moyer 203546
Area 2- YRAP Lauren Myers 204308
Area 2- YRAP Grace Mykityshyn 157447
Area 2- YRAP Rachel  Namrow 198806
Area 2- YRAP Kylee Narron 195535
Area 2- YRAP Audrey Ogan 188051
Area 2- YRAP Chloe Paddack 203372
Area 2- YRAP Evelyn Parsonage 188621
Area 2- YRAP Meg Pellegrini 162630
Area 2- YRAP Viktorija Petraitis 160788
Area 2- YRAP Lainey Phillips 177467
Area 2- YRAP James Power 204512
Area 2- YRAP Maggie Proffitt 169288
Area 2- YRAP Ava Raiser 164904
Area 2- YRAP Paige Ramsey 191715
Area 2- YRAP Ashley Redman 200167
Area 2- YRAP Lila Rhodes 203212
Area 2- YRAP Ryan Russell 170811
Area 2- YRAP Anneke Scace 203187
Area 2- YRAP Veronica Scansaroli 204635
Area 2- YRAP Fenya Siepser 197385
Area 2- YRAP Madi Simpson 190971
Area 2- YRAP Zoie Sitton 207925
Area 2- YRAP Grace Spencer 206092
Area 2- YRAP Johannah Stahl 163044
Area 2- YRAP Noah Stanlaske 196958
Area 2- YRAP Noah Stanlaske 196958
Area 2- YRAP Elle Stephenson 200820
Area 2- YRAP Rylee Tipton 206247
Area 2- YRAP Claire Wheeler 156978
Area 2- YRAP Emma Wick 194453
Area 2- YRAP Sarah Wilson 208748
Area 2- YRAP Gretchen Wolfe 199928
Area 2- YRAP Kirsten Wood 204301
ASGO Olivia Devening 177447
CSI Eventing Brynne McIntyre 196866
CSI Eventing Isabella Quill 199658
CSI Eventing Emily Warren 200400
Eternal Atake Madison Chisholm 170777
Eternal Atake Emeline Gilbert 167702
Eternal Atake Caitlin  O'Roark 177863
Eternal Atake Dylan  Philipps 157018
Full Moon Farm Elizabeth Burns 204906
Full Moon Farm Virginia Burns 191967
Full Moon Farm Carla Lindsay 199385
Full Moon Farm Payton  Myers 193278
Full Moon Farm Rina Naganna 209231
Fylicia Barr Eventing Lucinda  Donaldson 191518
Fylicia Barr Eventing Rylie Nelson 199555
Fylicia Barr Eventing Will Rowland 170853
Good Counsel Eventing Farm Addison Kasley 172200
Good Counsel Eventing Farm Emerson Kasley 198630
Good Counsel Eventing Farm Claire Shioutakon 198852
Iron Bridge Hounds Pony Club Emma Burk 196934
Iron Bridge Hounds Pony Club Carlin Keefe 190701
Jill Thomas Eventing Ashley Cosenza 199682
Jill Thomas Eventing Megan Hopkins 201780
Jill Thomas Eventing Erin Mullin 208568
KEC Event Team Jana Skowvron 208875
Out of the Box Alyssa Bortner 190034
Out of the Box Isabella Craft 197259
Out of the Box Jillian Dean 191340
Out of the Box Gretel Frew 189443
Out of the Box Delaney O'Neil 163524
Out of the Box Grace Turjan 208454

2020 Young Riders Advancement Program - Schedule

yrap logo

Mission:

The activities are designed to develop camaraderie among young riders, thus, hopefully, developing lifelong friendships and a commitment to the sport. The purpose of the program is to encourage our younger members to become involved in the sport of Eventing and perhaps continue this involvement into their adult lives as members of the US Team, volunteers at local events, coaches, trainers, competitors, and consumers of equine products.

The Young Rider Program consists to two components. The NAYC branch focuses on developing and fronting riders and horses for the North American Youth Championships (NAYC) each summer. The YRAP branch focuses on providing young riders with the education and skills they need to progress through the levels regardless of level. In addition, each has a fund-raising program. The funds raised are used to help defray the costs of the program activities.

The YRAP encompass a variety of friendly competitions, camps, and educational activities which provide the educational development necessary for a young rider's progression. While many young riders never endeavor to progress to the NAYC and beyond, YRAP is in place for all members to accomplish whatever eventing goals they do have.

In short - Our members are the future of the sport!

Activities:

Read more ...

Featured Image

katie

Katie Label and Mr. Big Blue Eyes in the Novice division at Flora Lea, September 2020

Photo by i{mpack}t studio

 

Log In/Out

YR & YRAP on Facebook