2008 Points


Area II Year End Awards - 2008 - FINAL STANDINGS
Beginner Novice Volunteer Hours Horse Rider Owner Points
Junior/Young Rider
Champion Confirmed Dusty Leah Backus Rider 19
Reserve Champion Confirmed Tally Jorgen Olijslager Nick Olijslager 15
Third Confirmed Atticus Emily Dunn Rider 14
Fourth Confirmed Bonheur Mikayla Townsend Rider 13
Fifth Confirmed Kon Tiki Margretta Willemin Margretta Willemin and Nancy Bove 8

Sixth

Confirmed Prairie Delaney Gabriella Booth Rider 6
Pending Ryan Charlotte MacDonald Rider 8
Adult Amateur
Champion Confirmed Home Coming Affair Kay Brady Rider 50
Reserve Confirmed Flying W Farms Princess Tsifara Christina M. Henderson Rider 21
Third Confirmed Sampson VI Heather Athey Rider 20
Pending Burnt Mtn. Mariah Brita Rizzi Rider 10
Pending Easy Rider Jean Gerschefski Rider 4
Confirmed Mainway's Silver Diamond Kimberly Flanders Rider 0
Open
Champion Confirmed Life's A Sport Penelope Lynch Rider 13
Reserve Confirmed Argamak Suzanne Musgrave Kathy Turnbull 3
Pending Arlington Park D.C. McBroom Owl Hollow Farm 0
Young Horse
Champion Confirmed Aiden's Epic Andy Amato Rider 9
Novice Horse Rider Owner Points
Junior/Young Rider
Champion Confirmed Top of the World Nicole Thomas Roberta Kotkosky 14
Reserve Confirmed Ace of Spades Ellen Kettler Ellen Kettler and Karen Kettler 14
Third Confirmed Restless Navajo Nite Stacey Neil Rider 13
Fourth Confirmed Venti Shannen Sullivan Rider 6
Fifth Confirmed Sir Piney Four Socks Kaily Meeks Rider 5
 
Adult Amateur
Champion Confirmed Aqua Tom Helen R. Hayn Rider 49
Reserve Confirmed Inspired Nick Olijslager Rider 29
Third Confirmed Classico Doreen Schlicht Rider 27
Fourth Confirmed Foothills Waterman Dana Norquist Rider 23
Fifth Confirmed Stark Naked Sandra Huberth Rider 15
Sixth Confirmed Merlot Anne Beech Rider 15
Seventh Confirmed Buckharo Beth Sokohl Rider 10
Eighth Confirmed Roger Rabbit Yvette Seger Rider 10
Confirmed Fable Liz Woodfield-Carlucci Rider 4
Pending Dolly Karen Baile Rider 6
Pending Pia Jean Gerschefski Rider 4
Pending Redford Bill Carlucci Rider 3
Pending Due South D.C. McBroom Owl Hollow Farm 0
Confirmed Galtee Lisa Rice Rider 0
Confirmed Mainway's Silver Diamond Kimberly Flanders Rider 0
Open
Champion Confirmed Twist of Fate Yvonne Lucas Rider 9
Reserve Confirmed Mikayla Amy Jo Magee Rider 8
Pending M-S Reddy Fox Nicolette Merle-Smith Rosemarie Merle-Smith 31
Pending Ground Force D.C. McBroom Owl Hollow Farm and Martha Megredy 0
Pending Woodbine D.C. McBroom Owl Hollow Farm 0
Confirmed Life's A Sport Penelope Lynch Rider 0
Young Horse
Champion Confirmed Brandenburg's Able Starlight Michele Lobsinger Rider 9
Reserve Confirmed Aiden's Epic Andy Amato Rider 2
Training Horse Rider Owner Points
Junior/Young Rider
Champion Confirmed A Midday Star Bethany Myers Rider 46
Reserve Confirmed Derrymor Brittany Bridges Rider 29
Third Confirmed Advokat Mary Margaret Peterson Rider 5
Pending Siren Song Caroline Martin Rider 35
Pending Findhorn Julia Ennis Rider 11
Pending O'Brien Julia Ennis Rider 7
Pending Quiet Achiever Amy Parlett William Parlett 0
Adult Amateur
Champion Confirmed Honest Abe II Leighann Farrar Rider 28
Reserve Confirmed Ridgetop Cady O'Daly Emily Daily Rider 13
Third Confirmed Duke of Earl Franz Hahr Phillips Rider 12
Fourth Confirmed Redford Bill Carlucci Rider 6
Fifth Confirmed Windstorm Beth Sokohl Rider 2
Pending Dolly Karen Baile Rider 0
Confirmed Fable Liz Woodfield-Carlucci Rider 0
Confirmed Galtee Lisa Rice Rider 0
Confirmed Merlot Anne Beech Rider 0
Open
Champion Confirmed Who's A Star Courtney Cooper Courtney Cooper/Neal Camens 49
Reserve Confirmed San Marco DeAnna Hines Rider 23
Third Confirmed Kufta Yvonne Lucas Rider 11
Fourth Confirmed Rugby Holly Covey Rider 8
Fifth Confirmed Em A Pro Carey A. Williams Rider 4
Pending Circue de Legacy Kelly Beaver Rider 0
Pending Ground Force D.C. McBroom Owl Hollow Farm and Martha Megredy 0
Pending Rial Verde Sharon Lofgren Rider 0
Confirmed Twist of Fate Yvonne Lucas Rider 0
Young Horse
Champion Confirmed Brandenburg's Able Starlight Michele Lobsinger 3
Pending She's High Intensity Katie Domino Rider 2
Preliminary Horse Rider Owner Points
Junior/Young Rider
Champion Confirmed Galway's Blazer Laura Roberts Tricia Roberts 45
Reserve Confirmed Stalkin Man Shelby Puricz Keely Puricz 34.5
Third Confirmed Twister IV Cody L. Armstrong Rider 16.5
Fourth Confirmed Savannah IX Molly Curtiss Rider 14
Fifth Confirmed Carlingford Sky Tribbie McKinnon Rider 9
Pending Tonka Toyz Larissa Barilar Angela Barilar 12
Pending Reds Ready Katie Domino Rider 6
Pending Aztec Gold Sarah Bratton Rider 3.5
Adult Amateur
Champion Confirmed Hoover Wendy Bebie Rider 34
Reserve Confirmed Gretel's Star Catherine Rochester Rider 9
Pending The Barrister Darrin Mollett Rider 19.5
Pending Fly Me Home Janice Fothergill Rider 0
Confirmed Honest Abe II Leighann Farrar Rider 0
Open
Champion Confirmed Zoe Mardi Herman Rider 18
Reserve Confirmed Bolivia Jennifer Holder Rider 8
Third Confirmed Dakota Yvonne Lucas Rider 6
Young Horse
Champion Confirmed Unvelievable Cindy Wood Rider 22
Pending She's High Intensity Katie Domino Rider 0
Intermediate Horse Rider Owner Points
Junior/Young Rider
Champion Confirmed Magic Man Ashley Kehoe Rider 30
Reserve Confirmed Patmos Bentley Ashley Brown Rider 24
Pending Reds Ready Katie Domino Rider 0
Adult Amateur
Champion Confirmed Inka Dinka Doo Gigi Carter Rider 20
Open
Champion Confirmed Havasu Canyon CourtneyCooper The Four Star Group 12
Confirmed Dakota Yvonne Lucas Rider 0
Young Horse
Advanced Horse Rider Owner Points
Young Rider
Adult Amateur
Champion Confirmed Phoenix Wendy Bebie Rider 24
Open
Young Horse

Featured Image

Lulu Malinoski

Lulu Malinoski   photo credit: Swigs Photography

Log In/Out

YRAP Google Group