Donate to Area 2 Young Riders

Support our Youth Teams - your contribution is 501(c)3 eligible

YR Forms

High School Team results are below. For USEA Area 2 YRs - please make sure I know you are a raising 7th grade or graduating Sr this year in order to participate on the IEL Area 2 Developing Rider Team. Remember you can also form your OWN Affiliate and create teams of your own!   

MCTA @ Shawan Downs
Full Moon Farm                                                                                                                                   S         101.53          1
Competitor                            Div Scoring             Total Scale Score  
327      Payton Myers                       TR-B
Tekkenistic
Drsg         30.200 Stad 0.0 0.0 XC 0.0 0.0 30.20 0.95 28.690  
382      Jordan Dawson                    OBN-B
Spring Joy
Drsg         36.300 Stad 0.0 0.0 XC 0.0 0.0 36.30 1.00 36.300  
265      Virginia Burns                       OM-A Drsg         33.000 Stad 4.0 0.0 XC 0.0 3.6 40.60 0.90 36.540  
Captain Jack
Cooraclare Team                                                                                                                                 S         122.15          2
Competitor                            Div Scoring             Total Scale Score  
385      Sutton Wetcher                    JOBN
Good JuJu
Drsg         28.100 Stad 0.0 0.0 XC 0.0 0.0 28.10 1.00 28.100  
360      Isabella Craft                        JNR
Classic Endeavor
Drsg         30.600 Stad 8.0 0.0 XC 0.0 0.8 39.40 0.99 39.006  
359      Sutton Wetcher                    JNR Drsg         33.600 Stad 4.0 0.0 XC 0.0 18.0 55.60 0.99 55.044  
 
 
Maryland HT International
Affiliate Name Participant Class/Division Individual Final Score Co-efficient Final Team Place
A2 Developing Riders - A Samantha Homeyer TR 35 0.95 33.3 99.6 1
A2 Developing Riders - A Hannah Leeds JBN 31.1 1 31.1
A2 Developing Riders - A Macie Brock OBN 67.8 1 67.8
A2 Developing Riders - A Samantha Homeyer CCI1-S 41.5 0.85 35.3
FMF/Barr/Thomas Scramble Emma Bomse JON 39.1 0.99 38.7 108.3 2
FMF/Barr/Thomas Scramble Payton  Myers JOT 34 0.95 32.3
FMF/Barr/Thomas Scramble Lucinda  Donaldson JON 37.7 0.99 37.3
FMF/Barr/Thomas Scramble Berkley Gardner MR 55 0.9 49.5
A2 Developing Riders - B Ava Wehrs JON 56.1 0.99 55.5 113.1 3
A2 Developing Riders - B Daisy Shumaker JON 37.5 0.99 37.1
A2 Developing Riders - B Bailey Kent JON 27.9 0.99 27.6
A2 Developing Riders - B Samantha Cecil JON 48.8 0.99 48.3
A2 Developing Riders - C Aimee Carson NR 32.5 0.99 32.2 118.2 4
A2 Developing Riders - C Lily Kratz NR E 0.99 1000.0
A2 Developing Riders - C Caitlin  O'Roark OP 56 0.85 47.6
A2 Developing Riders - C Izzy Lenk JOT 40.4 0.95 38.4
A2 Developing Riders - D Emma Wick CCI1-S 44.9 0.85 38.2 127.9 5
A2 Developing Riders - D Grace Mykityshyn CCI2-S 67.9 0.8 54.3
A2 Developing Riders - D Addison Orengo JON 35.8 0.99 35.4
 

Our Sponsors

Thank you for your support!

Featured Image

Shannon Allen and KD Mac at Waredaca 3-Day 2021. GRC Photography.

Shannon Allen and KD Mac at Waredaca 3-Day 2021.

GRC Photography.

 

Log In/Out

YR & YRAP on Facebook