Donate to Area 2 Young Riders

Support our Youth Teams - your contribution is 501(c)3 eligible

YR Forms

USEF has extended the 2021 Youth Team Challenge sign up online to FEBRUARY 15th, 2021. (Previous deadline was Jan. 29). If you want to be considered to be on the Area II team this year you should go to the USEF dashboard and sign up. Your declaration will be sent to Chris Donovan, YR Coordinator. To date the following Young Riders have made their Area II declaration: (if you don't see your name on this list, contact Chris)

YARDLEY PENDLETON 2 CCI3*

GREER

MELVILLE

Area 2

2*

BENJAMIN

NOONAN

2

CCI-3*

RYAN

KEEFE

II

2* and 3*

CARLIN

KEEFE

Area  2

1*

SYDNEY

SHINN

Area II

Preliminary, Intermediate, 2* and 3*

MIA

BRAUNDEL

II

Preliminary, Intermediate, 2* and 3*

MARGO

DEAL

Area 2

2** and 3***

SYDNEY

SOLOMON

II

CCI3*

MAIA

KANTOROWSKI

2

2*, 3*

AMANDA

BEALE CLEMENT

2

2* S,L and 3* S,L

GRACE

FIEDLER

Area II

Prelim and Intermediate

OLIVIA

HAYES

Area II

CCIO2*, CCIO3*

MEG

PELLEGRINI

2

2*S,L, 3*S,L

STEPHANIE

CORDELL

ii

one star

MIKAYLA

CUTLER

II

2021, 2*

MACIE

BROCK

Area 2

1*, 2*

JULIANNE

ELLIOTT

2

2 star

LAINEY

PHILLIPS

2

1*,2*

CALLI

LIPPING

Area 2

Preliminary, Intermediate, 2* and 3*

MADISON

CHISHOLM

2

2star

MARY-COOKE

CATLETT

II

1*, 2*

FINLEY

HABENICHT

Area 2

Modified

GIANNA

FERNANDEZ

II

Preliminary, 2*

ELLA

BRAUNDEL

II

modified, preliminary, 1* and 2*

RYAN

RUSSELL

2

Prelim, Modified, 1*, 2*

GIANNA

MINGHENELLI

2

Modified, preliminary

NICHOLAS

BESHEAR

2

2 and 3 star

KATHERINE

DELANEY

Area II

Intermediate, 3*

MORGAN

BOOTH

2

CCIO3*

ELIZABETH

WELKER-EBLING

2

Preliminary, Intermediate, 2*, 3*

JILLIAN

DEAN

Area 2

1 star and 2 star

VIKTORIJA

PETRAITIS

Area 2

1* and 2**

KIERA

KENNY

2

1*, 2*

CAITLIN

O'ROARK

Area 2

CCI 3*, CCI2*, CCI1*

ELLIOT

JACOBS

Area 2

1*

ELLE

STEPHENSON

Area 2

1*

EMELINE

GILBERT

2

Preliminary, 2*

MADDIE

HALE

Area 2

Prelim / 2*

CAROLINE

BROWN

2

1*, 2*

JULIA

LUCE

2

Preliminary, CCI2*S/L, Intermediate

LULU

MALINOSKI

USEA Area II

Modified, Preliminary, 1*

OLIVIA

DUTTON

Area II

2 *

COURTNEY

SWARTZ

2

Prelim, Intermediate, 2*, 3*

AUSTIN

SKEENS

Area II

2* S or 2* L

DYLAN

PHILIPPS

2

modified, 1*, preliminary,  2*

EMMA

KEAHON

2

2*, 3*

PAIGE

CIANCIULLI

2

2*,3*, prelim, intermediate

COLETTE

LEBER

2

Prelim, Intermediate, 2*, 3*

ANNA

FITZHUGH

area 2

2* and 3*

ARIELLE

AHARONI

2

3 star

JULIET

MELLWIG

2

modified, 1*

CATHERINE

POURNELLE

Area II

CCI2*, CCI3*

MAGGIE

PROFFITT

II

Modified

STEPHANIE

CHONG

Area 2

1*

JACKSON

DILLARD

2

1*, 2*,3*

SOFIE

HARANGOZO

Area 2

One Star
Two Star
Three Star

ALEXIS

POE

Area II

Preliminary, 2*

EVELYN

PARSONAGE

2

1*

ARDEN

STEPHENS

II

3 star level

GRACE

MYKITYSHYN

Area 2

1* or 2*

JULIANA

CASSAR

2

Prelim

KATHRYN

CANARIO

II

3*

Our Sponsors

Thank you for your support!

Featured Image

jordan

Thirsty for Gold & Jordan deButts | photo credit: Chelsea Spear for Erin Gilmore

 

Log In/Out

YR & YRAP on Facebook