yrap

  • 2022 Young Riders Program Ramping Up - February Notes From Chris Donovan, AR2 YR Coordinator

    February, 2022 - From AR2 YR Coordinator Chris Donovan:

    Please note the 2022 schedule (posted in YR Forms, 2022 folder). It will be a busy year assuming we keep Covid at bay. Some reminders for February:

  • April Update: CDCTA and Schedule for 2022

    CDCTA Horse Trials, Apr. 9-10, 2022

    From Chris: It was a cold and windy day.  With fresh horses, there were very few dressage scores in the 20's.   For those not used to Show Jumping on grass, we saw lots of rails and some time faults.  BN Jr had a 4 way tie for 4th that was broken on who was closest to Optimum Time XC. Good experience maintaining the appropriate pace. Overall, we had 20 Area 2 Young Rider program entries. Below are the medal results. (Medals will be mailed.)

    Our next activities are at Waredaca.There will be an IEL team competition at Waredaca as well as Achievement Awards.  If you have not submitted your Affiliate forms for IEL - please do it asap. As a reminder, all program riders  of high school age, who are not on someone else's roster, will be on the Area 2 YR Program Member roster. 

    What else is on the schedule? See the 2022 Schedule (uploaded pdf "A 2 YRP SCHEDULE 2022" above left in the YR Documents folder)
    Note that E21 and WoW are scheduled in July just before PC Championships.  Entry forms and other details are forthcoming.
     
    First Last Horse Name Division Final Score Medal
    Claire Allen Get Serious ON2 32.2 2
    Josephine Barklage Krispy Kreme BNJr 42.2 4
    Brooke Burchianti Ballaghmore Castle C OP 60.2  
    Brooke Burchianti Make Me A Deal ON1 41.9 4
    Meredith Chance Lianna ON2 47.8  
    Ashley Cosenza Mason’s Dream ON2 NQ  
    Samantha Homeyer Final Notice OT2 37.2 3
    Cecelia Meza LL Silver BNJr 42.2 4
    Grace Mykityshyn MTF Cooley Classic OP 40.4 4
    Addison Orengo Putin My Two Cents Intro 48.3  
    Catherine Pournelle Cooley On A Quest OT1 NQ  
    Paige Ramsey Sapphire Blue B OT1 NQ  
    London Roberts-Shipway Flying First Class Intro 38.7 3
    Penelope Roesler Say No More ON2 39.2 3
    Isabella Soon Davinci BNJr NQ  
    Nicola Villarino Boogaloo BNJr 40.3 4
    Ava Wehrs Lyric ON2 48.9  
    Sutton Wetcher Bay Runner BNJr 42.2 4
    Sutton Wetcher Good JuJu BNJr 34 2
  • Updated List - IEL/Yrap riders as of 2/11/21

    Below is the Roster I will be submitting for Area 2 - YRAP team, please confirm the accuracy of the list, and let me know if you are opting out.  

     
    All other teams with YR Program members, are listed below.   If you are not listed against the correct team please let me know ASAP.  The first IEL team competition is this weekend in Ocala!
     
    Please note:
    1. These lists only include Area 2 YR members, you may have people on your team who are not program members and therefore do not show up on my lists.
    2. Your  "Team Representative" needs to send the organizer your team list for each competition.  For the Area 2 - YRAP that's me.  Please make sure you know whom is your Team Representative.
    3. It's not too late to create another team for your Pony Club, Barn, best friends, trainer etc.  Please do submit the Team Affiliate form before 2/15.  The rosters can be later, but the Affiliate list they want tightened up ASAP.
    4. Any coloring of your name is meaningless.
     
    IEL Team First Name Last Name USEA ID
    Area 2- YRAP Emma  Anderson 198242
    Area 2- YRAP Liana  Anson 196290
    Area 2- YRAP Morgan Appel 204570
    Area 2- YRAP Grace Baierl 186425
    Area 2- YRAP Johari Baschnagel 190401
    Area 2- YRAP Michael Baugh 202845
    Area 2- YRAP Isabel Beard 177292
    Area 2- YRAP Isabella Beddow 201065
    Area 2- YRAP Sarah Bernat 178456
    Area 2- YRAP Nicholas Beshear 166947
    Area 2- YRAP Jane Biddle 175521
    Area 2- YRAP Clare Brady 197260
    Area 2- YRAP Ella  Braundel 170604
    Area 2- YRAP Macie Brock 202772
    Area 2- YRAP Katie Bromley 200024
    Area 2- YRAP Emma  Brooks 206417
    Area 2- YRAP Caroline Brown 193488
    Area 2- YRAP Gabrielle Brown 191262
    Area 2- YRAP Mazarine  Bruno 178435
    Area 2- YRAP Maggie Buchanan 163119
    Area 2- YRAP Westley Burchianti 189073
    Area 2- YRAP Sydney Cannon 201910
    Area 2- YRAP Riley Carr 191554
    Area 2- YRAP Aimee Carson 205505
    Area 2- YRAP Juliana Cassar 193953
    Area 2- YRAP Mary-Cooke Catlett 192587
    Area 2- YRAP Meredith Chance 189460
    Area 2- YRAP Willow Chase 208944
    Area 2- YRAP Elle Cooper 205861
    Area 2- YRAP Stephanie Cordell 166208
    Area 2- YRAP Kaelyn Corun 200943
    Area 2- YRAP Madeline Cracknell 190764
    Area 2- YRAP Evelyn Crawford 198696
    Area 2- YRAP Kaylyn  Cunningham 164845
    Area 2- YRAP Katherine Cushing 193775
    Area 2- YRAP Lily Dal Cin 201526
    Area 2- YRAP Zoe Davenport 207641
    Area 2- YRAP Margo Deal 162981
    Area 2- YRAP Darcy Dean 176432
    Area 2- YRAP Aylah Dhruv 195731
    Area 2- YRAP Kathryn Doherty 193532
    Area 2- YRAP Camryn Downey 204798
    Area 2- YRAP Tallulah Drash 193579
    Area 2- YRAP Emily Earhart 197058
    Area 2- YRAP Julianne Elliott 175121
    Area 2- YRAP Gianna Fernandez 162481
    Area 2- YRAP Grace Fiedler 177994
    Area 2- YRAP Silas Flaum 208479
    Area 2- YRAP Abigail  Frank 201772
    Area 2- YRAP Charlotte Garagusi 203213
    Area 2- YRAP PAIGE GEITER 208393
    Area 2- YRAP Faith Genkinger 203530
    Area 2- YRAP Gina Gibbons 208994
    Area 2- YRAP Finley Habenicht 192654
    Area 2- YRAP Maddie Hale 174402
    Area 2- YRAP Sofie Harangozo 162376
    Area 2- YRAP Emma Hayes 204554
    Area 2- YRAP Leah Hiener 174641
    Area 2- YRAP Hallie  Higgs 195967
    Area 2- YRAP Hannah Higgs 195966
    Area 2- YRAP Cameron Hope 206213
    Area 2- YRAP Frances Hope 206182
    Area 2- YRAP Gloria Huber 174591
    Area 2- YRAP olivia Iskra 191124
    Area 2- YRAP Elliot Jacobs 196817
    Area 2- YRAP Alyssa Jastram 208622
    Area 2- YRAP Etta-Meade Jernigan 202906
    Area 2- YRAP Lillian  Kager 165322
    Area 2- YRAP Sophia Kager 153378
    Area 2- YRAP Emma Keahon 156062
    Area 2- YRAP Drew Keiser 188453
    Area 2- YRAP Ariana Keith 198619
    Area 2- YRAP Olivia Kennedy 207678
    Area 2- YRAP Kiera Kenny 170035
    Area 2- YRAP Abby Klaitman 204998
    Area 2- YRAP Alexa Kosofsky 205156
    Area 2- YRAP Noah  Kowalski 208475
    Area 2- YRAP Maya Kozauer 192642
    Area 2- YRAP Rachel Kreiser 203697
    Area 2- YRAP Annabelle Kress 162546
    Area 2- YRAP Izzy Lenk 192644
    Area 2- YRAP Jenna Levesque 198201
    Area 2- YRAP Emma Makovitch 203717
    Area 2- YRAP Sophia Mather 208470
    Area 2- YRAP Abigail Mazzatta 173031
    Area 2- YRAP Juliet Mellwig 197637
    Area 2- YRAP Greer Melville 164891
    Area 2- YRAP Gianna Minghenelli 178326
    Area 2- YRAP Hannah Moon 208761
    Area 2- YRAP Adrianna Moyer 203546
    Area 2- YRAP Lauren Myers 204308
    Area 2- YRAP Grace Mykityshyn 157447
    Area 2- YRAP Rachel  Namrow 198806
    Area 2- YRAP Kylee Narron 195535
    Area 2- YRAP Audrey Ogan 188051
    Area 2- YRAP Chloe Paddack 203372
    Area 2- YRAP Evelyn Parsonage 188621
    Area 2- YRAP Meg Pellegrini 162630
    Area 2- YRAP Viktorija Petraitis 160788
    Area 2- YRAP Lainey Phillips 177467
    Area 2- YRAP James Power 204512
    Area 2- YRAP Maggie Proffitt 169288
    Area 2- YRAP Ava Raiser 164904
    Area 2- YRAP Paige Ramsey 191715
    Area 2- YRAP Ashley Redman 200167
    Area 2- YRAP Lila Rhodes 203212
    Area 2- YRAP Ryan Russell 170811
    Area 2- YRAP Anneke Scace 203187
    Area 2- YRAP Veronica Scansaroli 204635
    Area 2- YRAP Fenya Siepser 197385
    Area 2- YRAP Madi Simpson 190971
    Area 2- YRAP Zoie Sitton 207925
    Area 2- YRAP Grace Spencer 206092
    Area 2- YRAP Johannah Stahl 163044
    Area 2- YRAP Noah Stanlaske 196958
    Area 2- YRAP Noah Stanlaske 196958
    Area 2- YRAP Elle Stephenson 200820
    Area 2- YRAP Rylee Tipton 206247
    Area 2- YRAP Claire Wheeler 156978
    Area 2- YRAP Emma Wick 194453
    Area 2- YRAP Sarah Wilson 208748
    Area 2- YRAP Gretchen Wolfe 199928
    Area 2- YRAP Kirsten Wood 204301
    ASGO Olivia Devening 177447
    CSI Eventing Brynne McIntyre 196866
    CSI Eventing Isabella Quill 199658
    CSI Eventing Emily Warren 200400
    Eternal Atake Madison Chisholm 170777
    Eternal Atake Emeline Gilbert 167702
    Eternal Atake Caitlin  O'Roark 177863
    Eternal Atake Dylan  Philipps 157018
    Full Moon Farm Elizabeth Burns 204906
    Full Moon Farm Virginia Burns 191967
    Full Moon Farm Carla Lindsay 199385
    Full Moon Farm Payton  Myers 193278
    Full Moon Farm Rina Naganna 209231
    Fylicia Barr Eventing Lucinda  Donaldson 191518
    Fylicia Barr Eventing Rylie Nelson 199555
    Fylicia Barr Eventing Will Rowland 170853
    Good Counsel Eventing Farm Addison Kasley 172200
    Good Counsel Eventing Farm Emerson Kasley 198630
    Good Counsel Eventing Farm Claire Shioutakon 198852
    Iron Bridge Hounds Pony Club Emma Burk 196934
    Iron Bridge Hounds Pony Club Carlin Keefe 190701
    Jill Thomas Eventing Ashley Cosenza 199682
    Jill Thomas Eventing Megan Hopkins 201780
    Jill Thomas Eventing Erin Mullin 208568
    KEC Event Team Jana Skowvron 208875
    Out of the Box Alyssa Bortner 190034
    Out of the Box Isabella Craft 197259
    Out of the Box Jillian Dean 191340
    Out of the Box Gretel Frew 189443
    Out of the Box Delaney O'Neil 163524
    Out of the Box Grace Turjan 208454

Featured Image

Shannon Allen and KD Mac at Waredaca 3-Day 2021. GRC Photography.

Shannon Allen and KD Mac at Waredaca 3-Day 2021.

GRC Photography.

 

Log In/Out