IEL Teams

  • July Report: IEL Teams, MCTA and MDHT

    High School Team results are below. For USEA Area 2 YRs - please make sure I know you are a raising 7th grade or graduating Sr this year in order to participate on the IEL Area 2 Developing Rider Team. Remember you can also form your OWN Affiliate and create teams of your own!   

    MCTA @ Shawan Downs
    Full Moon Farm                                                                                                                                   S         101.53          1
    Competitor                            Div Scoring             Total Scale Score  
    327      Payton Myers                       TR-B
    Tekkenistic
    Drsg         30.200 Stad 0.0 0.0 XC 0.0 0.0 30.20 0.95 28.690  
    382      Jordan Dawson                    OBN-B
    Spring Joy
    Drsg         36.300 Stad 0.0 0.0 XC 0.0 0.0 36.30 1.00 36.300  
    265      Virginia Burns                       OM-A Drsg         33.000 Stad 4.0 0.0 XC 0.0 3.6 40.60 0.90 36.540  
    Captain Jack
    Cooraclare Team                                                                                                                                 S         122.15          2
    Competitor                            Div Scoring             Total Scale Score  
    385      Sutton Wetcher                    JOBN
    Good JuJu
    Drsg         28.100 Stad 0.0 0.0 XC 0.0 0.0 28.10 1.00 28.100  
    360      Isabella Craft                        JNR
    Classic Endeavor
    Drsg         30.600 Stad 8.0 0.0 XC 0.0 0.8 39.40 0.99 39.006  
    359      Sutton Wetcher                    JNR Drsg         33.600 Stad 4.0 0.0 XC 0.0 18.0 55.60 0.99 55.044  
     
     
    Maryland HT International
    Affiliate Name Participant Class/Division Individual Final Score Co-efficient Final Team Place
    A2 Developing Riders - A Samantha Homeyer TR 35 0.95 33.3 99.6 1
    A2 Developing Riders - A Hannah Leeds JBN 31.1 1 31.1
    A2 Developing Riders - A Macie Brock OBN 67.8 1 67.8
    A2 Developing Riders - A Samantha Homeyer CCI1-S 41.5 0.85 35.3
    FMF/Barr/Thomas Scramble Emma Bomse JON 39.1 0.99 38.7 108.3 2
    FMF/Barr/Thomas Scramble Payton  Myers JOT 34 0.95 32.3
    FMF/Barr/Thomas Scramble Lucinda  Donaldson JON 37.7 0.99 37.3
    FMF/Barr/Thomas Scramble Berkley Gardner MR 55 0.9 49.5
    A2 Developing Riders - B Ava Wehrs JON 56.1 0.99 55.5 113.1 3
    A2 Developing Riders - B Daisy Shumaker JON 37.5 0.99 37.1
    A2 Developing Riders - B Bailey Kent JON 27.9 0.99 27.6
    A2 Developing Riders - B Samantha Cecil JON 48.8 0.99 48.3
    A2 Developing Riders - C Aimee Carson NR 32.5 0.99 32.2 118.2 4
    A2 Developing Riders - C Lily Kratz NR E 0.99 1000.0
    A2 Developing Riders - C Caitlin  O'Roark OP 56 0.85 47.6
    A2 Developing Riders - C Izzy Lenk JOT 40.4 0.95 38.4
    A2 Developing Riders - D Emma Wick CCI1-S 44.9 0.85 38.2 127.9 5
    A2 Developing Riders - D Grace Mykityshyn CCI2-S 67.9 0.8 54.3
    A2 Developing Riders - D Addison Orengo JON 35.8 0.99 35.4
     

Featured Image

Hope Hinshaw and Sir Louis

Hope Hinshaw and Sir Louis at USPC Championships at the Kentucky Horse Park

Photo by GRC Photography

 

Log In/Out