Area II Year End Awards - 2016 - Final Standings as of 12/16/16

   
Level Division Horse Rider Owner Volunteer Hours Points Placing
Beginner Novice Adult Amateur Jasper the friendly Horse Luba Abrams Ron & Luba Abrams completed 16 1
    Split the Difference (TB) Julie Wotring Rider completed 16 2
    Trumbull Karen Eichert Rider completed 15 3
    Tribal Prospect (TB) Kathleen Cannon Rider completed 10 4
    August Rush (TB) Mary Beth Heiser Rider completed 5 5
  Junior/Young Rider Batteries Not Included Annabelle Kress Susie Beale completed 72 1
    Strickly Business Emily Ryan Taylor Stewart completed 36 2
    Shall We Dance Annabelle Kress Rider completed 28 3
    Bella Nova (TB) Alexis Clymore Dan & Alexis Clymore completed 11 4
    Paint My Memories Carsan Rucci Rider completed 7 5
  Open Cooley Cloud Nine Elizabeth Olmstead Rider & William Keys completed 16 1
    Fabled Island Laura Strauch Rider completed 10 2
  Young Horse Holloway (TB) Cindi Moravec Rider completed 17 1
Novice Adult Amateur Labras Leannon Jennifer Garutti Rider completed 29 1
    Banderillo (TB) Miina Rafinski Rider completed 15 2
    Uptoheavennbakagain (TB) Allison Sandifer Rider completed 12 3
    Pippin VI Cynthia Sansone Rider completed 10 4
    Tribal Prospect (TB) Kathleen Cannon Rider completed 9 5
  Junior/Young Rider Jasper Delaney O'Neil Nicole O'Neil completed 37 1
    October Tryst Kira Cibak Rider completed 36 2
    Grafton Ella Groner Valerie Fox completed 12 3
    Inspired Mia Olijslager Nick Olijslager completed 7 4
    Lyell Barbara Brogan Cathy Brogan completed 6 5
    Ballustree Silver Lining Carsan Rucci Rider completed 3 6
  Open Cooley Cloud Nine Elizabeth Olmstead Rider & William Keys completed 18 1
    Philharmonic Ashley Russell Rider completed 7 2
  Young Horse Bijoux Gaby Esquivel Denise Esquivel completed 37 1
Training Adult Amateur As You Wish WF Sara Gartland Rider completed 15 1
    Formidable Z Carly Eddahri Rider & Vincent Eddahri completed 14 2
    Street Cruise (TB) Julia Korey Rider completed 6 3
    Happy Fellow Suzy Gehris Rider completed 3 4
  Junior/Young Rider Beaujeste Olivia Hayes Rider completed 87 1
    Grafton Ella Groner Valerie & Ken Fox completed 22 2
    She's My Temple Catherine Futterman Rachel Lawson completed 17 3
    True Grace Haley Carspecken Rider completed 12 4
    Kynynmont's Rio Carsan Rucci Rider completed 5 5
    Judge Puttnam (TB) Gillian Warner Deanna Behring completed 5 6
  Open Cat In The Hat (TB) Denise Connelly Rider completed 13 1
Preliminary Adult Amateur Calero Wendy Bebie Rider completed 21 1
  Junior/Young Rider Mansfield Park (TB) Olivia Grabaskas Rider completed 43 1
    Patras Alexa Gartenberg Rider completed 42 2
    Ideal Contini Tayler Stewart Rider completed 40 3
    Faolan Alexandra Scannell Rider completed 37 4
    One and Only Olivia Grabaskas Rider & Devra Grabaskas completed 28 5
    Linford Megan Loughnane Rider completed 19 6
    True Grace Haley Carspecken Rider completed 17 7
    Brazilian Wedding Haley Carspecken Rider completed 8.5 8
    Bruno Mars (TB) Megan Loughnane Rider completed 8 9
Intermediate Junior/Young Rider Peter Pan (TB) Amanda Beale Clement Susie Beale completed 109 1
    Ideal Contini Tayler Stewart Rider completed 26 2
  Open Northern Quest Lady's Man Jorgen Olijslager Nick Olijslager completed 12 1
               
TB Award - Mansfield Park with her jockey Olivia Grabaskas          

Featured Image

Madison Keen and her 22 year old draft cross, Stella, running training at Fall Morven Park Horse Trials. @mvk.eventing

Madison Keen and her 22 year old draft cross, Stella, running training at Fall Morven Park Horse Trials. @mvk.eventing

Log In/Out