2014 USEA AREA II Year End Awards Program FINAL results. Ties have been broken.

 

             
Area II Year End Awards - 2014 - FINAL Standings as of       05-Dec-14    
             
Beginner Novice Volunteer Hours Horse Rider Owner Points Valid Points
Junior/Young Rider            
1 Confirmed Cinnamon Toast Alexis DiPasqua Stephen DiPasqua 43 43
2 Confirmed Mint Julep Olivia Hayes Rider 37 37
3 Confirmed Fabled Island Laura Strauch Rider 27 27
4 Confirmed Duck Duck Goose Emma Keahon Rider 16 16
5 Confirmed Alostar LAH Mia Olijslager Rider 15 15
6 Confirmed Our Little Secret (TB) Margaret Groux Agent: LeighAnn Groux 11 11
Adult Amateur            
1 Confirmed Tribal Prospect (TB) Kathleen Cannon Rider 10 10
2 Confirmed Dr. Drumiller DC McBroom Owl Hollow Farm 0 0
3 Confirmed Street Cruise (TB) Julia Korey Rider 0 0
Open            
1 Confirmed Santos Jenna Calcaterra Rider 23 23
2 Confirmed Amazing Savings (TB) Jenna Calcaterra Rider 12 12
3 Confirmed Vandenberg DC McBroom Owl Hollow Farm 0 0
4 Confirmed Arlington Park DC McBroom Owl Hollow Farm 0 0
5 Confirmed Lump Sum (TB) Hannah Ong Rider 0 0
Young Horse            
    None at this time        
Novice            
Junior/Young Rider            
1 Confirmed Mister Mowgli Alexa Gartenberg Rider 81 81
2 Confirmed Bento Box Ryan Keefe Cheryl Sherman 44 44
3 Confirmed Bruno Mars (TB) Megan Loughnane Rider 29 29
4 Confirmed Digby Claire Solomon Marc Solomon 21 21
5 Confirmed Karoo Molly Sherman Cheryl Sherman 17 17
6 Confirmed Our Little Secret (TB) Margaret Groux Agent: LeighAnn Groux 10 10
7 Confirmed Paint My Memories Carsan Rucci Rider 9 9
8 Confirmed Duck Duck Goose Emma Keahon Rider 8 8
9 Confirmed Gayfields Talladega Knight Ellie Burton Rider 6 6
10 Confirmed Mighty Mouse Rylee Gardiner Rider 2 2
11 Confirmed Fly Me to the Moon Catherine Futterman Marnie Stetson 0 0
Adult Amateur            
1 Confirmed Fagedaboudit Pal (TB) Kim Coleman Rider 47 47
2 Confirmed Tigerlilly Gretchen Creesy Rider 37 37
3 Confirmed GW Winchester Sally Muncy Rider 31 31
4 Confirmed Cobb House Road (TB) Mary Beth Heiser Rider 15 15
5 Confirmed Pippin VI Cynthia Sansone Rider 14 14
6 Confirmed Formidable Z Carly Eddahri **** Rider & Vincent Eddahri 12 6
7 Confirmed Ground Force DC McBroom Owl Hollow Farm 0 0
8 Confirmed Dr. Drumiller DC McBroom Owl Hollow Farm 0 0
9 Confirmed Street Cruise (TB) Julia Korey Rider 0 0
Open            
1 Confirmed Taking a Taxi Suzy Gehris Rider 28 28
2 Confirmed Philharmonic Ashley Russell Rider 14 14
3 Confirmed Mr. Popps (TB) Rebecca Barber Rider & the Gerber family 12 12
4 Confirmed Santos Jenna Calcaterra Rider 6 6
5 Confirmed Isabella (TB) Natalie Huso Rider 3 3
Young Horse            
    None at this time        
Training            
Junior/Young Rider            
1 Confirmed Epona Alexandra Scannell Rider 68 68
2 Confirmed Karoo Molly Sherman Cheryl Sherman 41 41
3 Confirmed  My Security Blanket (TB) Ella Groner Beth Mueller 33   33
4 Confirmed Heat Inndex Brittany Kuntz Rider 29 29
5 Confirmed Exclusively Sunny (TB) Laura Strauch Rider 9 9
6 Confirmed Say No More (TB) Abby Doud Pennye Doud 3 3
Adult Amateur            
1 Confirmed Diamond Legacy (TB) Melissa Fox Rider 73 73
2 Confirmed Command Approval (TB) Melissa Fox Rider 21 21
3 Confirmed Finders Keepers Yvette Seger Rider 20 20
4 Confirmed Mr. Bojangles Seth Beaver Rider 20 20
5 Confirmed Happy Fellow Suzy Gehris Rider 20 20
6 Confirmed Oakridge Star (TB) Julia Korey Rider 14 14
7 Confirmed Dr. Drumiller DC McBroom Owl Hollow Farm 0 0
8 Confirmed Formidable Z Carly Eddahri Rider & Vincent Eddahri 0 0
Open            
1 Confirmed Moycullen Susie Beale Rider 37 33
2 Confirmed Davinci DeAnna Burke Rider 12 12
3 Confirmed Redshift Heidi Robertson Rider 5 5
4 Confirmed Mr. Popps (TB) Rebecca Barber Rider & the Gerber family 5 5
5 Confirmed Best Surprise (TB) Amy Parsons Rider 2 2
Young Horse            
1 Confirmed Shannondale 54 Morgan McCue Rider 24 24
Preliminary            
Junior/Young Rider            
1 Confirmed The Manx Man (TB) Heather Johnson Rider 25 25
2 Confirmed Fugitive (TB) Tayler Stewart Rider 12 12
T3 Confirmed Peter Pan (TB) Amanda Beale Clement Rider 10 10
T3 Confirmed Heat Inndex Brittany Kuntz Rider 10 10
5 Pending Courageous Laura Kiff Sally Shirley 0 0
6 Confirmed Havanna's Orphan Annie Morgan McCue Rider 0 0
Adult Amateur            
1 Confirmed Calero Wendy Bebie Rider 42 42
2 Confirmed Aphrodite Sandy McCormack Rider 15.5 15.5
3 Confirmed Oakridge Star (TB) Julia Korey Rider 0 0
Open            
1 Confirmed Go Gilda Mardi Herman Rider 19 19
2 Confirmed Olney Savoir Faire Patti Fenwick Rider 4 4
3 Confirmed Cozmic Star Helen Hayn Thomas McLean 0 0
Young Horse            
1 Confirmed Northern Quest Lady's Man Jorgen Olijslager ** Rider 17 14
2 Confirmed Davinci DeAnna Burke Rider 5 5
Intermediate            
Junior/Young Rider            
1 Confirmed Abecca GS Morgan McCue Lance McCue 38 38
Adult Amateur            
1 Confirmed Sempre Fino (TB) Kelly Beaver Rider 68 68
2 Pending All That Jazz (TB) Victoria Long Rider 36 36
Open            
1 Confirmed Aqua Tom Helen Hayn Rider 0 0
Young Horse            
    None at this time        
Advanced            
Young Rider            
    None at this time        
Adult Amateur            
    None at this time        
Open            
1 Confirmed Aqua Tom Helen Hayn Rider 0 0
Young Horse            
    None at this time        
             
VALID POINTS - MEANS ONLY THOSE POINTS INCLUDED WITH ENOUGH IN AREA 2 COMPETITIONS FOR THOSE POINTS EARNED OUT OF AREA 2.
 
** NEEDS TWO MORE OUT OF THREE IN AREA 2 COMPETITIONS FOR ALL POINTS TO COUNT  
*** NEEDS FOUR MORE OUT OF SIX IN AREA 2 COMPETITIONS FOR ALL POINTS TO COUNT  
             
2014 Schedule of Competitions          
The following events are on the Area II Calendar, and points may have been included in these standings. Points are calculated based on the results as posted on the USEA National Website and HT reported results, in accordance with the rules of the Area II Points Program.  
             
Black Text - event has not yet occurred            
Green Text - event has occurred and points included            
Red Text - event has occurred but points not yet included            
             
March            
Southern Pines H.T. March 8-9          
Carolina International CIC & H.T. March 20-23          
Morven Park Spring H.T.- March 29-30          
April            
The Fork CIC & H.T.- April 2-6          
CDCTA H.T.- April 6          
Plantation Fields H.T.- April 12-13          
Fair Hill International H.T.- April 18-20          
Longleaf Pine H.T.- April 19-20          
Loudoun Hunt Pony Club H.T.- April 26-27          
May            
MCTA H.T.- May 3-4          
Jersey Fresh CCI***  and CCI**- May 7-11          
Plantation Field H.T.- May 10          
WindRidge H.T. May 10-11          
The Event at Kelly's Ford May 17          
Fair Hill International H.T.- May 17-18          
Virginia International CIC2, CCI1 & H.T.- May 22-25          
Flora Lea H.T.- May 24-25          
June            
Waredaca H.T.- May 31 -June 1          
Plantation Field H.T.- June 7          
Middleburg H.T.- June 7-8          
Seneca Valley Pony Club H.T.- June 14-15          
Bucks County Horse Park H.T.- June 15          
Surefire Farm H.T.- June 20-21          
HP of NJ H.T. I- June 28-29          
July            
The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm #1 H.T.- July 12-13          
The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm #2 H.T.- July 19-20          
HP of NJ H.T. II- July 26-27          
August            
Olney H.T.- August 2-3          
Fair Hill Int'l H.T.- August 9-10          
Waredaca H.T.- August 16-17          
Loudoun Hunt Pony Club H.T.- August 30-31          
September            
Five Points H.T.- Sept 6-7          
Bucks County Horse Park H.T.- Sept 7          
Seneca Valley PC H.T.- Sept 13-14          
Plantation H.T. CIC - Sept 19-21          
Marlborough H.T- Sept 20-21          
Flora Lea H.T.- Sept 27-28          
Surefire Farm H.T.- Sept 27-28          
October            
Morven Park Fall H.T. - Oct 3-5          
ESDCTA NJ HP H.T.- Oct 4-5          
WindRidge H.T. Oct 4-5          
Radnor H.T.- Oct 11          
The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm Oct 11-12          
Fair Hill Int'l Three-day Event- Oct 15-19          
The Event at Kelly's Ford Oct 18          
Waredaca H.T.- Oct 23-26          
November            
Virginia H.T. (BN - P Champ)- Oct 31-Nov 2 DOUBLE POINTS IF RODE IN CHAMPIONSHIPS, PER RULES        
CDCTA H.T.- Nov 8-9          
Full Moon Farms H.T.- Nov 15-16