2012 Points

FINAL RESULTS FORĀ  USEA Area 2 2012 Eventing Season have been posted. CONGRATS TO EVERYONE! PLEASE VERIFY YOUR POINTS!

Area II Year End Awards - 2012 - Final Standings as of 3-Dec-12
Beginner Novice Volunteer Hours Horse Rider Owner Total Points
Junior/Young Rider
Champion Confirmed Bento Box Molly Sherman Cheryl Sherman 67
Reserve Champion Confirmed Mullacash Paddy Audrey Case Carly Fink 27
3 Confirmed CNF Erin Darlin' Gillian Warner Rider 21
4 Confirmed Destiny's Wish Madeleine Favre Leslie Favre 11
5 Confirmed Greenwood (TB) Alexa Lapp Bonnie Cruickshank-Wallace 10
Adult Amateur
Champion Confirmed MC Endless Echo Sherri Booye Rider 21
Reserve Champion Confirmed Whittington's Cat Carolyn Rice Barbara Rice 5
Open
None
Young Horse
Champion Confirmed Northern Quest Lady's Man Jorgen Olijslager Rider & Nick Olijslager 17
Reserve Champion Confirmed Keep on Dancing (TB) Penelope Lynch Rider 1
Novice
Junior/Young Rider
Champion Confirmed Cady O'Daly Michael Logan Elliot Rider 39
Reserve Champion Confirmed Destiny's Wish Madeleine Favre Leslie Favre 24
3 Confirmed Strictly Business Tayler Stewart Rider 22
4 Confirmed Sir August Rush (TB) Anna Juliet Smith Rider 16
5 Confirmed Text Mikaela Kantorowski Rider 15
6 Confirmed Star Dazzler Shannon Case Leslie Case 14
7 Confirmed Bellman's Total Eclipse Emily Schlake Terry Adcock 9
8 Confirmed Galactic (TB) Sara Vitkus Rider 6
9 Confirmed Sugar Magnolia (TB) Jonathan Hurley Rider 3
Adult Amateur
Champion Confirmed Kodak Pamela Blumberg Rider 70
Reserve Champion Confirmed GW Winchester Sally Muncy Rider 39
3 Confirmed Twain DC McBroom Owl Hollow Farm 22
4 Confirmed Best Surprise (TB) Amy Parsons Rider 20
5 Confirmed Keeneland Kindell Billingsley Owl Hollow Farm 20
6 Confirmed Rush Hour Cheryl Banks Rider 18
7 Confirmed Whittington's Cat Carolyn Rice Barbara Rice 15
8 Confirmed High Roller Laura Beebe Rider 13
9 Confirmed Possum (TB) LeighAnn Farrar Rider 12
10 Confirmed That'll Do The Trick (TB) Erika Gonzalez Rider 11
11 Confirmed Roger Rabbit (TB) Yvette Seger Dee Cook 8
12 Confirmed Finders Keepers Yvette Seger Rider 7
Open
Champion Confirmed Ground Force (TB) DC McBroom Owl Hollow Farm 12
Reserve Champion Confirmed Taking A Taxi Suzy Gehris Rider 12
3 Confirmed Glenlara's Pride Michele Lobsinger Rider 8
4 Confirmed Afton Mountain (TB) Susan MacRae Rider 1
Young Horse
Champion Confirmed Classic Jorgen Olijslager June Brody 7
Training
Junior/Young Rider
Champion Confirmed Havanna's Orphan Annie Morgan McCue Rider 50
Reserve Champion Confirmed Strictly Business Tayler Stewart Rider 39
3 Confirmed The Manx Man (TB) Heather Johnson Rider 29
4 Confirmed Paprika (TB) Paige Hurley Rider 28
5 Confirmed Galactic (TB) Sara Vitkus Rider 18
6 Confirmed Dawn's Peak (TB) Emma Hartley Rider 17
7 Confirmed Season O'Reason (TB) Sara Vitkus Rider 16
8 Confirmed Nickels and Dimes Skyler Decker Rider 14
9 Confirmed Mighty Moose (TB) Valerie Kubit Rider 12
10 Confirmed Pavoratti Caroline Dawson Rider 11
11 Confirmed Cadenza Aria David Bierly Rider 8
Adult Amateur
Champion Confirmed Doug (TB) Wendy Bebie Rider 44
Reserve Champion Confirmed Command Approval (TB) Melissa Fox Rider 28
3 Confirmed Mister President Diane Zrimsek Rider 23
4 Confirmed Possum (TB) LeighAnn Farrar Rider 17
5 Confirmed Liam An Capall Terry Adcock Rider 16
6 Confirmed Oakridge Star (TB) Julia Korey Rider 15
7 Confirmed Whittington's Cat Carolyn Rice Barbara Rice 14
8 Confirmed Derrymor Brittany Bridges Rider 12
9 Confirmed Happy Fellow Suzy Gehris Rider 8
10 Confirmed Connor II Myra McKitrick Rider & Myra McKitrick 7
11 Confirmed Bold Discovery (TB) Alyssa Ford Rider 4
12 Confirmed Prairie Delaney Gabriella Booth Rider 3
Open
Champion Confirmed Cat In The Hat (TB) Denise Connelly Rider 33
Reserve Champion Confirmed Flashpoint (TB) Susan MacRae Duncan MacRae 6
3 Confirmed Buckharo (TB) Beth Sokohl Rider 2
Young Horse
None
Preliminary
Junior/Young Rider
Champion Confirmed Season O'Reason (TB) Sara Vitkus Rider 42
Reserve Champion Confirmed Armani IV (TB) Andi Lawrence * Rider & Paul Lawrence 41
3 Confirmed Loose 'N Cool Corinne Frankel Rider 24
Adult Amateur
Champion Confirmed Sempre Fino (TB) Kelly Beaver Rider 40
Reserve Champion Confirmed Oh So Extreme (TB) Lindsay Berreth Rider 30
3 Confirmed Copper Dancer Erika Gonzalez Rider 14
4 Confirmed Aphrodite Sandy McCormack Rider 14
5 Confirmed Chub Cay (TB) Vicki Reynolds Rider 5
6 Confirmed Whittington's Cat Carolyn Rice Barbara Rice 4
Open
Champion Confirmed Buckharo (TB) Lindsay Kelley Beth Sokohl 13
Reserve Champion Confirmed Go Gilda Mardi Herman Rider 8
Young Horse
Champion Confirmed R Star Courtney Cooper Rider & Neal Camens 19
Intermediate
Junior/Young Rider
Champion Confirmed Rocmaster Colleen McKitrick Rider 32
Adult Amateur
Champion Confirmed Copper Dancer Erika Gonzalez Rider 28
Open
None
Young Horse
None
Advanced
Young Rider
None
Adult Amateur
None
Open
None
Young Horse
None