2010 Points

FINAL 2010 YEAR END AWARDS STANDINGS!!!   Year-end trophies and ribbons will be presented to the appropriate recipients at a ceremony to be held at the 2010 USEA Area II Annual Meeting. Date: January 22nd. The exact location and time of the awards ceremony is to be advised shortly, but will be advertised on the Area II Website well in advance. Any recipient who is unable to attend the awards ceremony will be sent their awards by mail at a later date.  But we hope you can all make it!

Year-end Champions will receive credit voucher (amount TBA) towards 2010 USEA Area II Awards Dinner.

Hope you ALL had a fun-filled eventing season!  CONGRATS TO ALL THE PARTICIPANTS!!!!

I'm sorry... but some names had to be dropped from final standings, no confirmation of volunteer hours... this is a very important component, organizers need you! 

Looking forward to 2011 and doing it all again for some more exciting fun!

If you would like to be featured, please send me an email with some highlights and picture!  Check out the ones that have already been featured.

 

  
           
Area II Year End Awards - 2010 17-Nov-10 FINAL STANDINGS  
           
Beginner Novice Volunteer Hours Horse Rider Owner Final Points
Junior/Young Rider          
Champion Confirmed Nickels & Dimes Skyler Decker Rider 24
Reserve Champion Confirmed Dawn's Peak Emma Hartley Rider 19
3rd Confirmed Mark Me First Rachael Best Rachael & Mary Best 9
4th Confirmed Checkered Flag Skyler Decker Rider 8
5th Confirmed Comstock Pearl Annika Hedlund Lisa Woods 8
6th Confirmed Summer Lauren Mannix Mannix Family 2
Adult Amateur          
Champion Confirmed Doug Wendi Bebie Rider 18
Reserve Champion Confirmed Mrs Bigelow Rick Jacob Rider 13
3rd Confirmed Shenanigans Tricia Tripp Rider 11
4th Confirmed MC Endless Echo Sherri Booye Rider 8
5th Confirmed GW Winchester Sally Muncy Rider 6
6th Confirmed Sweet T Anna Matthews Hamby Rider 4
Open          
Champion Confirmed Clip Art Yvonne Lucas Kathryn Partigan 13
Reserve Champion Confirmed The Sneak Attack Anne B. Schmid-Salisbury Erica Davis 10
3rd Confirmed Fly You Fools Melanie O'Neill Rider 1
Young Horse          
Champion Confirmed Compass Rose Katie Ruppel Rider & Yellow Rose Eventing 2
Reserve Champion Confirmed Wister Liz Woodfield-Carlucci Rider 1
Novice          
Junior/Young Rider          
Champion Confirmed Miss Julia Meredith Thomas Gabrielle Thomas 19
Reserve Champion Confirmed Delgany Flight Jorgen Olijslager Nick Olijslager 10
3rd Confirmed Drayco Melanie Masciarelli Rider 8
4th Confirmed Comstock Pearl Annika Hedlund Rider 1
Adult Amateur          
Champion Confirmed Doug Wendi Bebie Rider 28
Reserve Champion Confirmed Top of the World Nicole Thomas Rider 19
3rd Confirmed GW Winchester Sally Muncy Rider 10
4th Confirmed Roger Rabbit Yvette Seger Dee Cook 8
5th Confirmed Rush Hour Cheryl Banks Rider 6
6th Confirmed Inquisitive Heidi Brueckner Rider 6
7th Confirmed Redmond II Hannah Ong Julia Wendell 3
Open          
Champion Confirmed Wonderbaar Brittanie Hardy Rider 20
Reserve Champion Confirmed Shamus Brown Jaye Younkers Rider 19
3rd Confirmed Cat In The Hat Denise Connelly Rider 16
4th Confirmed Clip Art Yvonne Lucas Kathryn Partigan 7
5th Confirmed Ground Force D.C. McBroom Owl Hollow Farm 4
Young Horse          
Champion Confirmed Nevaeh Courtney Cooper Rider & Neal Camens 26
Reserve Champion Confirmed Compass Rose Katie Ruppel Rider & Yellow Rose Eventing 4
Training          
Junior/Young Rider          
Champion Confirmed Odie Marissa Hughes Rider 22
Reserve Champion Confirmed Mystic Dora Allie Keresman Rider 18
3rd Confirmed Big Bad Tattoo Amanda Csoltko Rider 10
4th Confirmed Delgany Flight Jorgen Olijslager Nick Olijslager 7
Adult Amateur          
Champion Confirmed Orange Doreen Schlicht Jane Murray 43
Reserve Champion Confirmed Constant Sorrow Lisa Warnock Rider 36
3rd Confirmed Inspired Nick Olijslager Rider 20
4th Confirmed Hit and Run Lisa Warnock Rider 18
5th Confirmed Rebus Anne Seline Rider 14
6th Confirmed Happy Fellow Susan Gehris Rider 11
7th Confirmed Em A Pro Carey Williams Rider 8
8th Confirmed Fable Liz Woodfield-Carlucci Rider 6
9th Confirmed Redford Bill Carlucci Rider 4
10th Confirmed Surf Guitar Hannah Ong Julia Wendell 2
11th Confirmed Redmond II Hannah Ong Julia Wendell 2
Open          
Champion Confirmed Sudden Eclipse Dawn Beach Rider 38
Reserve Champion Confirmed Babu's Flying Finish Tara Ziegler Alice H. Morse II 29
3rd Confirmed Katchi Kapshi Cherie Chauvin Rider 19
4th Confirmed Cat In The Hat Denise Connelly Rider 6
Young Horse          
    None      
Preliminary          
Junior/Young Rider          
Champion Confirmed Copper Dancer Erika Gonzalez Rider 76
Reserve Champion Confirmed Aztec Gold Sarah Bratton Rider 46
3rd Confirmed Lucky Bucky Chase Beach Rider 35
4th Confirmed Golden Memories Lauren Sumner Rider 19
Adult Amateur          
Champion Confirmed Mick Dreamy Ann Baumgardner Rider 25
Reserve Champion Confirmed Gretel's Star Catherine Rochester Rider 15
3rd Confirmed Aphrodite Sandy McCormack Sandy & Catlin McCormack 8
Open          
Champion Confirmed Zoe VIII Mardi Herman Rider 58
Reserve Champion Confirmed Aqua Tom Helen Hayn Rider 23
3rd Confirmed Roc Master Paul Ebersole Colleen McKitrick 4
Young Horse          
Champion Confirmed Houdini Katie Ruppel Rider and Patty & Chris Ruppel 14
Intermediate          
Junior/Young Rider          
Champion Confirmed Teco Christina McKitrick Rider 17
Reserve Champion Confirmed Connor II Colleen McKitrick Rider 15
Adult Amateur          
    None      
Open          
Champion Confirmed Who's A Star Courtney Cooper Rider & Neal Camens 56
Reserve Champion Confirmed Aqua Tom Helen Hayn Rider 8
Young Horse          
Champion Confirmed Houdini Katie Ruppel Rider and Patty & Chris Ruppel 2
Advanced          
Young Rider          
    None      
Adult Amateur          
    None      
Open          
Champion Confirmed Sir Donovan Katie Ruppel Rider 23
Young Horse          
    None      
           
FINAL POINTS - MEANS ONLY THOSE POINTS INCLUDED WITH ENOUGH IN AREA 2 COMPETITIONS  
FOR THOSE POINTS EARNED OUT OF AREA 2.  
     
AEC results/points are included      
           
ALL 2010 USEA Area 2 events have been included