2009 Points

THE 2009 EVENTING SEASON HAS COME TO A CLOSE :( CONGRATS TO EVERYONE!  FINAL 2009 YEAR END AWARD RESULTS ARE NOW POSTED!

Please note that since USEA Area 2 is not hosting it's own annual meeting this year time/space is a little tight at the National USEA convention in VA....  Thus the awards will not be "presented" this year.   They will be on display on Thursday evening at the Board of Governor's Welcome Reception (6:00 p.m.), which is sponsored by Area 2.   Then, they will be available to pick up at designated times during the weekend.  We just don't know when or where at this point. Please look for specific announcements during the Meeting for pick up times.  If you are not attending the National USEA convention prizes etc will be mailed in January 2010.

Area II Year End Awards - 2009 - Standings as of 16-Nov-09
FINAL STANDINGS
Beginner Novice Volunteer Hours Horse Rider Owner Points
Junior/Young Rider
1 Confirmed Atticus Emily Dunn Rider 32
2 Confirmed Boo Radley Michelle Corbeille Rider 29
3 Confirmed Sapphire Caroline Dawson Jeff & Becky Dawson 20
4 Confirmed Tally Jorgen Olijslager Nick Olijslager 13
5 Confirmed Believe in Dreams Mikaela Kantorowski Rider 13
Adult Amateur
1 Confirmed Tigerlily Gretchen Creesy Rider 23
2 Confirmed Expenstress Amanda Wylie Hannah Pickell 14
3 Confirmed Bento Box Yvette Seger Cheryl Sherman 14
4 Confirmed Nacho William Carlucci Rider 8
5 Confirmed Hawkn Jewels Geneva Soule Rider 5
Open
1 Confirmed Argamak Suzanne Musgrave Rider 32
2 Confirmed Manta's Reward Heather Coyne Rider 13
3 Confirmed Ground Force D.C. McBroom Owl Hollow Farm & Martha Megredy 6
4 Confirmed Life's a Sport Penelope Lynch Rider 4
Young Horse
1 Confirmed Southern Raised Tracy Stroschein Rider 3
Novice Points
Junior/Young Rider
1 Confirmed Copper Delight Nicole Doolittle Rider 29
2 Confirmed Ode Marissa Hughes Rider 19
3 Confirmed Big Bad Tattoo Amanda Csoltko Rider 15
4 Confirmed Ace of Spades Ellen Kettler Ellen & Karen Kettler 13
5 Confirmed Praire Delaney Gabriella Booth Rider 2
Pending Beau's Rhapsody Lauren Drenning (1) Rider 6
Pending Malibu Classic Arielle Raugh (1) Rider 2
Pending Jersey Twist Mary Narozanick (1) Rider 0
Adult Amateur
1 Confirmed Constant Sorrow Lisa Warnock Rider 45
2 Confirmed Merlot Anne Beach Rider 31
3 Confirmed Rush Hour Cheryl Banks Rider 28
4 Confirmed Inquisitive Heidi Brueckner Rider 22
5 Confirmed Happy Fellow Susan Gehris Rider 21
6 Confirmed Hit And Run Lisa Warnock Rider 20
7 Confirmed Classico Doreen Schlicht Rider 19
8 Confirmed Roger Rabbit Yvette Seger Dee Cook 3
Pending Bail Money Stacie Bordick (1) Rider 3
Confirmed Booker Karen Eichert Rider 0
Confirmed Nacho William Carlucci Rider 0
Open
1 Confirmed Top of the World Nicole Thomas Rider 18
2 Confirmed Above the West Morgan Douglas Ginger Douglas 10
3 Confirmed Ground Force D.C. McBroom Owl Hollow Farm & Martha Megredy 8
4 Confirmed Twain D.C. McBroom Caitlin Silliman 5
5 Confirmed Katchi Kapshi Cherie Chauvin Rider 5
6 Confirmed Fable Liz Woodfield-Carlucci Rider 4
Confirmed Homecoming Affair Kay Brady Rider 0
Confirmed Life's a Sport Penelope Lynch Rider 0
Confirmed Argamak Suzanne Musgrave Rider 0
Young Horse
1 Confirmed Aiden's Epic Andy Amato Rider 14
2 Confirmed Southern Raised Tracy Stroschein Rider 3
Training Points
Junior/Young Rider
1 Confirmed Copper Dancer Erika Gonzalez Rider 33
2 Confirmed A Midday Star Bethany Myers Rider 30
3 Confirmed Princess Grayce Jamie Doolittle Rider 24
4 Confirmed A Dream Come True Jamie Doolittle Rider 23
5 Confirmed Findhorn Julia Ennis Rider 23
6 Confirmed Pepper Jacqueline McGuinness Rider 21
7 Confirmed Ravissante Caitlin Bryan Caitlin Bryan & Eileen Pritchard-Bryan 19
8 Confirmed O'Brien Julia Ennis Rider 11
9 Confirmed Aztec Gold Sarah Bratton Rider 4
10 Confirmed Derrymor Brittany Bridges Rider 3
11 Confirmed Jovial Express David Bierly Rider 2
Adult Amateur
1 Confirmed Inspired Nick Olijslager Rider 34
2 Confirmed Eragon Mary Clare Rider 32
3 Confirmed Twain D.C. McBroom Caitlin Silliman 18
4 Confirmed Southern Dancer Karen Rubin Rider 12
5 Confirmed Redford William Carlucci Rider 7
6 Confirmed Rebus Anne Seline Rider 5
Confirmed Happy Fellow Susan Gehris Rider 0
Confirmed Merlot Anne Beech Rider 0
Open
1 Confirmed Rugby II Holly Covey Rider 32
2 Confirmed Babu's Flying Finish Tara Ziegler Alice H. Morse II 18
3 Confirmed Fable Liz Woodfield-Carlucci Rider 17
4 Confirmed Twist of Fate Yvonne Lucas Rider 5
Pending Brandenburg's Able Starlight Michele Lobsinger Rider 0
Preliminary Points
Junior/Young Rider
1 Confirmed Sam Hooligan Lydia Ferber Pam Ferber 29.5
2 Confirmed Chai Thai Nina Ligon Rider 27
3 Confirmed Aztec Gold Sarah Bratton Rider 25
4 Confirmed He's A Star Nina Ligon Rider 23
5 Confirmed Connor II Colleen McKitrick Rider 20
6 Confirmed Findhorn Julia Ennis Rider 13
7 Confirmed Stalking Man Shelby Puricz Rider 12.5
8 Confirmed Teco Christina McKitrick Rider 12
9 Confirmed Golden Memories-Ella Lauren Sumner Rider 9.5
10 Confirmed Beamish Anna Petrea Rider 7
Confirmed Derrymor Brittany Bridges Rider 0
Pending Double Rivers 2 Cool Allison Smith (1) Rider 18
Pending Tonka Toyz Larissa Barilar (1) Angela Barilar 16
Adult Amateur
1 Confirmed The Shaq Attack Erica Davis Rider 16
Pending Hoover Wendy Bebie (1) Rider 8
Open
1 Confirmed Zoe VIII Mardi Herman Rider 22
2 Confirmed Dakota Yvonne Lucas Rider 10.5
3 Confirmed San Marco DeAnna Hines Rider 10
Confirmed Twain D.C. McBroom Caitlin Silliman 0
Confirmed Twist of Fate Yvonne Lucas Rider 0
Young Horse
Pending Brandenburg's Able Starlight Michele Lobsinger Rider 0
Intermediate Points
Junior/Young Rider
1 Confirmed Galway's Blazer Laura Roberts Tricia Roberts 30
2 Confirmed Sam Hooligan Lydia Ferber Pam Ferber 5
Confirmed Stalking Man Shelby Puricz Rider 0
Adult Amateur
1 Confirmed The Shaq Attack Erica Davis Rider 1
"(1) Unfortunately not elegible, did not complete Volunteer Hour requirement